?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
16 January 2007 @ 06:10 am
12/ 55 Multi-fandom icons  
01-01: Nicole Richie
02-02: Jessica Alba
03-03: Amanda Bynes
04-06: Bethany Joy Galeotti
07-07: Bethany Joy Galeotti/James Lafferty
08-13: One Tree Hill
14-17: Veronica Mars
18-22: Dead Like Me
23-23: Friday Night Lights
24-55: Interest Icons

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

- Comments are love.
- Credit either burymyregret or watered_faith.
- Feel free to friend this journal.
- Please do not edit any of the icons.
- Textless icons are not bases.
- DO NOT HOTLINK!


Sorry these took so long. I've sorta lost my muse so making these was like pulling teeth. That pretty much explains why the suck. SORRY!!! :(

Nicole Richie

01. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Jessica Alba

02. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Amanda Bynes

03. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Bethany Joy Galeotti

04. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 05. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 06. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Bethany Joy Galeotti/James Lafferty

07. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

One Tree Hill

08. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 09. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 10. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
11. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 12. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 13. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Veronica Mars

14. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 15. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 16. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
17. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Dead Like Me

18. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 19. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 20. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
21. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 22. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Friday Night Lights

23. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Interest Icons

24. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 25. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting poodleskirt (sophia bush)

26. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 27. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting xx_raynajeddore (avril lavigne)

28. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 29. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting soloscratches (mandy moore/heroes)

30. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 31. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting boombaibe (jennifer garner)

32. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 33. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting asweetdownfall (hp: harry/hermonie)

34. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 35. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting immortal_teacup (claire danes)

36. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 37. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting laffytaffy2314 (heroes: peter)

38. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 39. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting bakerlooline (alexis bledel/wicked)

40. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 41. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting daynawashere (ga: addison/alex&addison)

42. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 43. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting nowaytoreachme (oth: lucas&haley/lost: jack&kate)

44. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 45. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting buffseeds (fnl: matt/heroes: peter)

46. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 47. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting tear_tocry (JJ. Redick)

48. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 49. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting aimtomiss (kristen bell/dlm: george)

50. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 51. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting callalily99 (?)

52. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 53. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting strandmose (scarlett johansson)

54. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 55. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting lovesafool (bethany joy galeotti)
 
 
 
sandra liselott ceciliaxanis on January 16th, 2007 11:31 am (UTC)
Wow. Amazing batch.
strandmose: SJ - hurtingstrandmose on January 16th, 2007 11:48 am (UTC)
Thank you for my icons - will of course credit :)
Britney: [VM] OTBFF - whisper sweet nothingstutorgurl on January 16th, 2007 12:45 pm (UTC)
These are beautiful, as always.

Snagged 11 and 14. You've gotta make more Wallace and/or Wallace/Veronica icons!
Stefanie: FNL_Look outbuffseeds on January 16th, 2007 12:52 pm (UTC)
All of these are so beautiful. And I LOVE my interest icon, thank you so much Sara *hug*
...out of a delorean?thedreamygirl on January 16th, 2007 01:06 pm (UTC)
These are gorgeous! I love the style of the ones where you've blacked out most of the picture especially 4 (Joy is so cute there!) and 17
.: [dlm] color me unamuseddearlydevoted on January 16th, 2007 01:24 pm (UTC)
There are so gorgeous! you made DLM yay!
.: [to] i watch queer as fuckdearlydevoted on January 16th, 2007 01:25 pm (UTC)
*these
xx_raynajeddorexx_raynajeddore on January 16th, 2007 01:27 pm (UTC)
oh thanks :)
loves the avril ones ;)
lovesafoollovesafool on January 16th, 2007 02:06 pm (UTC)
SO gorgeous! AHH! I missed your icons! Snagging Joy, Haley and JLs.
Alya.: veronica and loganlipslikevelvet on January 16th, 2007 02:16 pm (UTC)
wow, these are amazing! and NOT crappy at all!
snagged a bunch :)
Ivonne: Salvame Mia and Miguelsleepneeded911 on January 16th, 2007 03:55 pm (UTC)
Hello love! *hugs* I am back to commenting on your gorgeous-ies! Hehehe. Well first thing I gotta say is shush! These icons are great! What are you talking about crap?! I swear...I am going to kick your butt! LOL. And dude, I definitely like! Love the cropping for 3...the coloring and blending of 4-6, B&W blending of 8-9 (some of my favories in this set), 12-13, 14, 17, 26-27 (The I especially love the blending and coloring of 26! Marvelous job!), 28-30, 32-33! (Love H/Hr! Great job adding in that texture BTW! I swear that I sux at textures! Gah!), 36-37!!!(My favorites in this set honestly. I just LOVE 37...that texture in the back definitely adds a great affect to it! ;) ), 41, 44 (another great B&W cropping and blending! Love it!!!), 48 (great job again with the blending and adding in that texture), 50 (which BTW, they are a couple on the show Wildfire! LOL. Chris and Junior to be exact...hehehe!), 53, 54-55.

As always such a great job hun! Always very pretty! And I know that you didn't make any RBD ones since...well...I haven't been around to post new pics but be sure that I will now! LOL. There's lots of new pictures so...definitely expect something from me soon! Hahaha. As for your muse...damn. I hope that you get it back sooN! Not happy, non-inspired Sara is not good...tis not good at all. Hehehe. *hugs*
soloscratches on January 16th, 2007 04:04 pm (UTC)
Eeek :-P How does Ivy leave such long comments?! =-O I wish I was that talented.

*tackle hugs* I snagged like, all the icons. Eeek! And I love my interest icons :D THANK YOU! I love #3! *thud* It's amazing. Like, the textures and stuff are just goooorgeous on it or whatever :-* and number 6! Eeek!
meg: romancebakerlooline on January 16th, 2007 04:19 pm (UTC)
thanks for the icons, I love them. hopefully you muse will return to you shortly :)
loose lips sink ships: dlm: Georgy Porgyaimtomiss on January 16th, 2007 04:21 pm (UTC)
I absolutely love my icons! thanks so much. Not only that but all of your icons are gorgeous. they always amaze me. i look at your icon batches and I'm always just floored. so pretty! Taking mine, plus lots more!
tangled_girl on January 16th, 2007 04:24 pm (UTC)
hell yeah they're amazing!!
i have a question.. where did you get the texture like in #53?
Sara: Joy: Black and Blueburymyregret on January 16th, 2007 08:49 pm (UTC)
Thank you! :)
I can't quite remember exactly who it's made by, but I think it was loveicon. Hope that helps.
(no subject) - tangled_girl on January 16th, 2007 10:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
you're the nicest thing: explosions in the skymorningshapes on January 16th, 2007 06:12 pm (UTC)
Pretty icons. ;) Unfortunately, my muse left me months ago.